Construction and restoration works in Karabakh
As a result of the 44-day Patriotic War, our ancestral Karabakh were liberated from the occupation. This was the start of a new stage in the history of the entire nation, including the AzVirt Company. Today, AzVirt LLC carries out huge infrastructure projects in the liberated areas. The Company takes an active part in the restoration, reconstruction, and construction works.
Currently, the construction of an International Airport, the foundation stone of which was laid by the President Ilham Aliyev, is on fast-forward in the Fizuli region. It is planned to put it into operation at the end of 2021.
The foundation stone of the 2nd International Airport on the liberated lands was laid by President Ilham Aliyev in Zangelan. Geodesic exploration works and design of the 3rd International Airport have already started on the territory of the Lachin region.
We are proud to be entrusted to build all three airports.
AzVirt LLC is also involved in the construction of the Victory highway from Fizuli to Shusha, the foundation stone of which was laid by the President Ilham Aliyev and First Vice President Mehriban Aliyeva, as well as other strategic projects in Karabakh.